12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12069
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    415km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12070
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 415km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:31 07:36 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 12069 Raigarh 06:20 Gondia Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)