12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12065
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12066
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:37 07:40 3 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:54 07:56 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:22 08:24 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special 02065 Ajmer Junction 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 12065 Ajmer Junction 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12065.

  • How many days in a week 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express train is 3m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12065 ?
  • 12065 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 374km between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)