12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12065
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12066
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:38 07:40 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:12 08:14 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 12065 Ajmer Junction 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)