12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12065
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12066
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:38 07:40 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:12 08:14 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express 12065 Ajmer Junction 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)