12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12062
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12061
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Narmadapuram(NDPM) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express 12062 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Rani Kamlapati 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12062.

  • How many days in a week 12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12062 ?
  • 12062 arrives on platform number 4 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express?
  • Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 330km between Jabalpur Junction and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)