12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12062
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12061
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:32 09:34 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express 12062 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 HabibGanj 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13320/ Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 17:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)