12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12055
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12056
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12055/ New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12055/ New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 19:33 19:38 5 0
Dehradun(DDN) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dehradun COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02055 New Delhi 15:20 Dehradun 21:10 Daily
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express 12017 New Delhi 06:45 Dehradun 12:50 Daily
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express 12055 New Delhi 15:20 Dehradun 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12055.

  • How many days in a week 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Dehradun. It departs from New Delhi at 15:20 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12055 ?
  • 12055 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 305km between New Delhi and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains