12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12047
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    386km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12048
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12047/ New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 386km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12047/ New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:20 origin 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express 12047 New Delhi 16:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12047.

  • How many days in a week 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:20 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12047 ?
  • 12047 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 386km between New Delhi and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains