12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12044
  • Source
    Moga/MOGA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12043
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12044/ Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moga and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12044/ Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moga(MOGA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Jagraon(JGN) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Sangrur(SAG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12044 Moga 15:00 New Delhi 22:05 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)