12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12044
  • Source
    Moga/MOGA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12043
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12044/ Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moga and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12044/ Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moga(MOGA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Jagraon(JGN) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Sangrur(SAG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express 22486 Moga 16:25 New Delhi 23:35 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12044.

  • How many days in a week 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is m at Moga, Jagraon, Ludhiana Junction, Sangrur, Tohana, Jind Junction, Rohtak Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Moga to New Delhi. It departs from Moga at 15:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12044 ?
  • 12044 arrives on platform number 1 at Moga and at platform number 2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 398km between Moga and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains