12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12044
  • Source
    Moga/MOGA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12043
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12044/ Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moga and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12044/ Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moga(MOGA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Jagraon(JGN) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Sangrur(SAG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12044 Moga 15:00 New Delhi 22:05 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)