12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12043
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Moga/MOGA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12044
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12043/ New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Moga. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12043/ New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:05 origin 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 12:50 25 0
Jagraon(JGN) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express 12043 New Delhi 07:05 Moga 14:05 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)