12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12040
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12039
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Haldwani(HDW) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express 12040 New Delhi 06:20 Kathgodam 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)