12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12039
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12040
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 15:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:03 20:05 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12039 Kathgodam 15:35 New Delhi 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12497/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12390/ Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)