12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12039
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12040
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:08 20:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12039 Kathgodam 15:20 New Delhi 20:55 Daily
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02039 Kathgodam 15:10 New Delhi 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12039.

  • How many days in a week 12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Kathgodam to New Delhi. It departs from Kathgodam at 15:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12039 ?
  • 12039 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 282km between Kathgodam and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18627/ INTERCITY EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
15619/ GAYA KYQ WKLY E run from Gaya Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 13:14 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12274/ HWH DURONTO EXP run from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
11089/ BGKT PUNE EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
8087/ YPR HUMSAFAR SPL run from Baleshwar to Gopinathpur Nilgiri. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days ()