12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12037
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    329km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12038
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12037/ New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 329km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12037/ New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:05 origin 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12037.

  • How many days in a week 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express train is m at New Delhi, Rohtak Junction, Jind Junction, Tohana, Sangrur, Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 07:05 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12037 ?
  • 12037 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 329km between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)