12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    597km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12025
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 597km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:19 17:22 3 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:53 17:56 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express 12026 Secunderabad Junction 14:45 Pune Junction 23:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)