12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    597km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12025
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 597km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:19 17:22 3 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:53 17:56 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express 12026 Secunderabad Junction 14:45 Pune Junction 23:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12026.

  • How many days in a week 12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express train is 3m at Wadi Junction, Kalaburagi Junction, Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12026 ?
  • 12026 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express?
  • Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 597km between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains