12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    597km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12025
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 597km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:19 17:22 3 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 17:53 17:56 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express 12026 Secunderabad Junction 14:45 Pune Junction 23:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)