12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12025
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    597km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12026
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12025/ Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 597km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12025/ Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 05:50 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) 09:10 09:13 3 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Tandur(TDU) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express 12025 Pune Junction 05:50 Secunderabad Junction 14:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)