12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12025
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    597km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12026
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12025/ Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 597km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12025/ Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 05:50 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) 09:10 09:13 3 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Tandur(TDU) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express ?
  • Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12025.

  • How many days in a week 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express train is 3m at Solapur, Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express ?
  • Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express runs between Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 05:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12025 ?
  • 12025 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express?
  • Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 597km between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)