12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12024
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12023
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Barh(BARH) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:21 08:26 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:56 08:59 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:43 10:47 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12024 Patna Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Prayag Ghat to Basti. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)