12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12023
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12024
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:33 16:42 9 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12023 Howrah Junction 14:05 Patna Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12358/ Durgiana Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12278/ Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)