12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12020
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    421km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12019
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 421km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) 22892 Ranchi Junction 06:55 Howrah Junction 15:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) 18628 Ranchi Junction 05:45 Howrah Junction 15:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)