12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12018
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12017
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12018/ Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12018/ Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 16:55 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:09 22:11 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Covid - 19 Special 02056 Dehradun 05:00 New Delhi 11:15 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12018 Dehradun 16:55 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 12056 Dehradun 05:00 New Delhi 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12018.

  • How many days in a week 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Dehradun to New Delhi. It departs from Dehradun at 16:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12018 ?
  • 12018 arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun and at platform number 9 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 314km between Dehradun and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains