12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12016
  • Source
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    451km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12015
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12016/ Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daurai and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 451km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12016/ Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daurai(DOZ) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:57 21:58 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12016 Daurai 15:15 New Delhi 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12016.

  • How many days in a week 12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Daurai to New Delhi. It departs from Daurai at 15:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12016 ?
  • 12016 arrives on platform number 1 at Daurai and at platform number 2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 451km between Daurai and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains