12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12016
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12015
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12016/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12016/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 15:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:45 17:48 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:44 21:46 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12016 Ajmer Junction 15:55 New Delhi 22:30 Daily
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04052 Ajmer Junction 15:45 New Delhi 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12016.

  • How many days in a week 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12016 ?
  • 12016 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 4 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 444km between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)