12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12015
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12016
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12015/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12015/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express 12015 New Delhi 06:10 Ajmer Junction 12:55 Daily
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special 04051 New Delhi 06:10 Ajmer Junction 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12015.

  • How many days in a week 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 06:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12015 ?
  • 12015 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 444km between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)