12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12015
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    451km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12016
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Daurai. The total distance covered by the train is 451km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Daurai(DOZ) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express 12015 New Delhi 06:05 Daurai 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12015.

  • How many days in a week 12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Daurai. It departs from New Delhi at 06:05 and reaches Daurai/DOZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12015 ?
  • 12015 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Daurai.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 451km between New Delhi and Daurai.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daurai at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains