12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12015
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Daurai/DOZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    451km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12016
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Daurai. The total distance covered by the train is 451km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Daurai(DOZ) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express 12015 New Delhi 06:05 Daurai 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)