11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express
  • Number
    11804
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11803
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11804/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11804/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:36 10:46 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:36 21:39 3 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:10 04:35 25 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Datia(DAA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special 02200 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) 01104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Train Number is 11804.

  • How many days in a week 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11804 ?
  • 11804 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)