11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express
  • Number
    11804
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11803
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

11804/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11804/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:36 10:46 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:36 21:39 3 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:10 04:35 25 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Datia(DAA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) 11104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Tuesday Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express 11804 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)