11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
  • Number
    11803
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11804
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11803/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11803/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:25 18:50 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:34 20:39 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:05 16:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) 11103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Monday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 11803 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Sunday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Puja Special 04181 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 18:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Train Number is 11803.

  • How many days in a week 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs between Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11803 ?
  • 11803 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1319km between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains