11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    11652
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11651
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Deori(DOE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11652 Singrauli 04:45 Jabalpur Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)