11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    11652
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11651
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express 11652 Singrauli 04:40 Jabalpur Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express ?
  • Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express Train Number is 11652.

  • How many days in a week 11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express train is 5m at Katni South,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express ?
  • Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express runs between Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 04:40 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11652 ?
  • 11652 arrives on platform number 2 at Singrauli and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express?
  • Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 349km between Singrauli and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express run from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)