11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express
  • Number
    11652
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11651
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Deori(DOE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express 11652 Singrauli 04:45 Madan Mahal 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express ?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Train Number is 11652.

  • How many days in a week 11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express ?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs between Singrauli to Madan Mahal. It departs from Singrauli at 04:45 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11652 ?
  • 11652 arrives on platform number 2 at Singrauli and at platform number at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 352km between Singrauli and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains