11652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express
  • Number
    11652
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11651
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Deori(DOE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express 11652 Singrauli 04:45 Madan Mahal 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)