11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express
  • Number
    11651
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11652
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11651/ Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11651/ Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 15:10 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Deori(DOE) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 16:40 16:45 5 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express 11651 Madan Mahal 15:10 Singrauli 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express ?
  • Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express Train Number is 11651.

  • How many days in a week 11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express runs ?
  • 11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11651 Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express ?
  • Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express runs between Madan Mahal to Singrauli. It departs from Madan Mahal at 15:10 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11651 ?
  • 11651 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express?
  • Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 352km between Madan Mahal and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains