11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
  • Number
    11651
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11652
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deori(DOE) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 16:40 16:45 5 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express 11651 Jabalpur Junction 15:30 Singrauli 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22655/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)