11471 Indore - Jabalpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jabalpur SF Express
  • Number
    11471
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22192
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11471/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11471/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jabalpur SF Express 22191 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily
Indore - Jabalpur SF Express 11471 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Special 02291 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Indore - Jabalpur SF Express Train Number is 11471.

  • How many days in a week 11471 Indore - Jabalpur SF Express runs ?
  • 11471 Indore - Jabalpur SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11471 Indore - Jabalpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11471 Indore - Jabalpur SF Express train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jabalpur SF Express ?
  • Indore - Jabalpur SF Express runs between Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 19:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11471 ?
  • 11471 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jabalpur SF Express?
  • Indore - Jabalpur SF Express took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 554km between Indore Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jabalpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)