11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11466
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11465
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Derol(DRL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:20 05:37 17 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:54 14:59 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 11:40 Somnath 17:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Somnath 17:45 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express run from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12550/ Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)