11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11466
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11465
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Derol(DRL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:54 14:59 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 11:40 Somnath 17:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Somnath 17:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) Train Number is 11466.

  • How many days in a week 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) runs ?
  • 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 10:00 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11466 ?
  • 11466 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 1557km between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains