11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11466
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1556km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11465
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1556km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Derol(DRL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:06 07:07 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:54 14:59 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 11:40 Somnath 17:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Somnath 17:45 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)