11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11465
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1556km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11466
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1556km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Derol(DRL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Khurai(KYE) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)