11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11465
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1552km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11466
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

11465/ Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1552km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11465/ Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 10:05 origin 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:59 14:04 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:39 14:44 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 20:26 20:31 5 0
Derol(DRL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Veraval Junction 10:05 Jabalpur Junction 13:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Veraval Junction 10:05 Jabalpur Junction 16:15 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Train Number is 11465.

  • How many days in a week 11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) runs ?
  • 11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) train is 15m at Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) runs between Veraval Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 10:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11465 ?
  • 11465 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)?
  • Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1552km between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)