11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11465
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11466
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Derol(DRL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Khurai(KYE) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)