11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)
  • Number
    11465
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11466
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Derol(DRL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Khurai(KYE) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) Train Number is 11465.

  • How many days in a week 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) runs ?
  • 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) runs between Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Somnath at 09:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11465 ?
  • 11465 arrives on platform number 1 at Somnath and at platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1557km between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains