11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
  • Number
    11450
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11449
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:53 12:55 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Morena(MRA) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Damoh(DMO) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)