11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
  • Number
    11450
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11449
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:53 12:55 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Morena(MRA) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Damoh(DMO) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)