11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11450
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11449
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:50 12:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special 01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Jabalpur Junction 04:45 Wednesday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Jabalpur Junction 04:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express Train Number is 11450.

  • How many days in a week 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11450 ?
  • 11450 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 4 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1582km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Danapur to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)