11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
  • Number
    11450
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11449
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:53 12:55 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Morena(MRA) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Damoh(DMO) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express Train Number is 11450.

  • How many days in a week 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express runs ?
  • 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express train is 45m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11450 ?
  • 11450 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 4 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1582km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains