11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express
  • Number
    11449
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11450
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:10 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express 11449 Jabalpur Junction 07:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express Train Number is 11449.

  • How many days in a week 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express runs ?
  • 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:10 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11449 ?
  • 11449 arrives on platform number 6 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express?
  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1582km between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgavati) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains