11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express
  • Number
    11449
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11450
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express 11449 Jabalpur Junction 06:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96618/ TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local run from Asangaon to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96210/ BL12 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)