11448 Shaktipunj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express
  • Number
    11448
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11447
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11448/ Shaktipunj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11448/ Shaktipunj Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:45 22:47 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 00:30 00:33 3 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:59 01:02 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 02:30 02:32 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 03:25 03:28 3 1
Chopan(CPU) 04:25 04:45 20 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express 11448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)