11448 Shaktipunj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express
  • Number
    11448
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1146km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11448/ Shaktipunj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1146km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11448/ Shaktipunj Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:17 14:22 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:33 17:43 10 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:45 21:05 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Ray(RAY) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:42 01:44 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 02:41 02:44 3 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:45 04:05 20 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express 11448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:05 Daily
Shaktipunj Special 01448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktipunj Express ?
  • Shaktipunj Express Train Number is 11448.

  • How many days in a week 11448 Shaktipunj Express runs ?
  • 11448 Shaktipunj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11448 Shaktipunj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11448 Shaktipunj Express train is 20m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktipunj Express ?
  • Shaktipunj Express runs between Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11448 ?
  • 11448 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktipunj Express?
  • Shaktipunj Express took 24h 55m to cover total distance of 1146km between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktipunj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Farrukhabad) run from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)