11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11447
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11448
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:38 07:48 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 11:24 11:25 1 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:49 11:54 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:24 13:29 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:54 13:59 5 1
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 15:12 15:14 2 1
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Ray(RAY) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:30 17:55 25 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Chainpur(CNPR) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 19:07 19:09 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bhandaridah(BHME) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:18 23:23 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:39 00:47 8 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:33 02:37 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express (PT) 11447 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)