11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11447
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11448
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:38 07:48 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 11:24 11:25 1 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:49 11:54 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:24 13:29 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:54 13:59 5 1
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 15:12 15:14 2 1
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Ray(RAY) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:30 17:55 25 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Chainpur(CNPR) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 19:07 19:09 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bhandaridah(BHME) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:13 23:23 10 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:39 00:47 8 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:33 02:37 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express (PT) 11447 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktipunj Express (PT) ?
  • Shaktipunj Express (PT) Train Number is 11447.

  • How many days in a week 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) train is 25m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktipunj Express (PT) ?
  • Shaktipunj Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11447 ?
  • 11447 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 12 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktipunj Express (PT)?
  • Shaktipunj Express (PT) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1144km between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktipunj Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains