11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11447
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11448
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:38 07:48 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 11:24 11:25 1 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:49 11:54 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:24 13:29 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:54 13:59 5 1
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:37 14:39 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 15:12 15:14 2 1
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Ray(RAY) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 16:32 16:37 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:30 17:55 25 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Chainpur(CNPR) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 19:07 19:09 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bhandaridah(BHME) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:18 23:23 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:39 00:47 8 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:33 02:37 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express (PT) 11447 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)