11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11447
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11448
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 22:20 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Renukut(RNQ) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 07:59 08:01 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 09:25 09:30 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 10:24 10:26 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ray(RAY) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Kulti(ULT) 18:58 18:59 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:19 19:24 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:06 21:10 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express (PT) 11447 Jabalpur Junction 22:20 Howrah Junction 22:40 Daily
Shaktipunj Special (PT) 01447 Jabalpur Junction 23:40 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktipunj Express (PT) ?
  • Shaktipunj Express (PT) Train Number is 11447.

  • How many days in a week 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) train is 20m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktipunj Express (PT) ?
  • Shaktipunj Express (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 22:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11447 ?
  • 11447 arrives on platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 12 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktipunj Express (PT)?
  • Shaktipunj Express (PT) took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1144km between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktipunj Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)