11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
  • Number
    11407
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1480km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11408
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11407/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1480km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11407/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 21:16 21:17 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) 11407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 02:30 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) 12103 Pune Junction 16:15 Lucknow Junction NER 17:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) Train Number is 11407.

  • How many days in a week 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11407 ?
  • 11407 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) took 28h 30m to cover total distance of 1480km between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains