11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
  • Number
    11407
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1480km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11408
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11407/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1480km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11407/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 21:16 21:17 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) 11407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 02:30 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) 12103 Pune Junction 16:15 Lucknow Junction NER 17:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)