11406 Amravati - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Pune Express
  • Number
    11406
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11405
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11406/ Amravati - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11406/ Amravati - Pune Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Latur(LUR) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Jeur(JEUR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Uruli(URI) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 22118 Amravati 18:35 Pune Junction 07:40 Thusday
Amravati - Pune Express 11406 Amravati 18:30 Pune Junction 13:15 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)