11404 Kolhapur - Nagpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
  • Number
    11404
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11403
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 12:20 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:55 14:10 15 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Latur(LUR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Gangakher(GNH) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Basmat(BMF) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Washim(WHM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:52 08:55 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolhapur - Nagpur Express 11404 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:20 Nagpur Junction 12:20 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12764/ Padmavati SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12662/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)