11403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    11403
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11404
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11403/ Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11403/ Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Latur(LUR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special 99951 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:00 Tuesday Saturday
Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11403 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Train Number is 11403.

  • How many days in a week 11403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train is 25m at Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11403 ?
  • 11403 arrives on platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?
  • Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1038km between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)