11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    11403
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11404
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11403/ Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11403/ Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:06 16:09 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gangakher(GNH) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 04:30 04:52 22 1
Latur(LUR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) 11403 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) Train Number is 11403.

  • How many days in a week 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) train is 22m at Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11403 ?
  • 11403 arrives on platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)?
  • Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1038km between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)