11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    11403
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11404
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11403/ Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11403/ Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:06 16:09 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gangakher(GNH) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 04:30 04:52 22 1
Latur(LUR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) 11403 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:00 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12277/ Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12238/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 21:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)