11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11311
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11312
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11311/ Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11311/ Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Adoni(AD) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:10 07:50 40 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Yediyuru(YY) 09:04 09:05 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) 11311 Solapur 19:20 Hassan Junction 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)