11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11311
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11312
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11311/ Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11311/ Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:50 07:25 35 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:25 08:26 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT) 01311 Solapur 19:20 Hassan Junction 11:00 Daily
Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) 11311 Solapur 19:20 Hassan Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) ?
  • Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) Train Number is 11311.

  • How many days in a week 11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) train is 35m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) ?
  • Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) runs between Solapur to Hassan Junction. It departs from Solapur at 19:20 and reaches Hassan Junction/HAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11311 ?
  • 11311 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Solapur and at platform number at Hassan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)?
  • Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 830km between Solapur and Hassan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hassan Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express run from Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)