11310 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express
  • Number
    11310
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    428km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2S

11310/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 428km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11310/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express 22156 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:00 Kalaburagi Junction 22:45 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express 11310 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:00 Kalaburagi Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express Train Number is 11310.

  • How many days in a week 11310 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express runs ?
  • 11310 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11310 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11310 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express train is 5m at Miraj Junction, Pandharpur, Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:00 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11310 ?
  • 11310 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 1 at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 428km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)