1131 Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    1131
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    486km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01014
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

1131/ Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 486km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1131/ Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 22:00 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Veer(VEER) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Khed(KHED) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Adavali(ADVI) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Karmali Special 81015 Panvel Junction 00:55 Karmali 12:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special Train Number is 1131.

  • How many days in a week 1131 Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special runs ?
  • 1131 Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1131 Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1131 Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special runs between Panvel Junction to Karmali. It departs from Panvel Junction at 22:00 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1131 ?
  • 1131 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special?
  • Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 486km between Panvel Junction and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Karmali Special Fare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)