11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express
  • Number
    11308
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11307
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11308/ Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11308/ Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:25 origin 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Passenger (UnReserved) 57156 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:20 Kalaburagi Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express Train Number is 11308.

  • How many days in a week 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11308 Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express train is 5m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:25 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11308 ?
  • 11308 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express?
  • Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 222km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)