11306 Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express
  • Number
    11306
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

11306/ Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11306/ Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Thane(TNA) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express 11306 Solapur 06:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:45 Daily
Siddheshwar Special 02116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12116 Solapur 22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express ?
  • Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express Train Number is 11306.

  • How many days in a week 11306 Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11306 Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11306 Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11306 Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express ?
  • Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express runs between Solapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Solapur at 06:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11306 ?
  • 11306 arrives on platform number at Solapur and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express?
  • Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 448km between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Mumbai Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()