11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT)
  • Number
    11304
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11303
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11304/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11304/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 07:35 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:45 09:15 30 0
Kudachi(KUD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Daroji(DAJ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Adoni(AD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kosigi(KO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 02:52 02:53 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Bhongir(BG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:46 09:47 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) 11304 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:35 Manuguru 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) Train Number is 11304.

  • How many days in a week 11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) train is 30m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Manuguru. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 07:35 and reaches Manuguru/MUGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11304 ?
  • 11304 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 1 at Manuguru.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT)?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1326km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Manuguru.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manuguru at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)