11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
  • Number
    11303
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11304
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11303/ Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11303/ Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Adoni(AD) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Daroji(DAJ) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:43 11:45 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Raybag(RBG) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:35 20:50 15 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 21:19 21:20 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express 11303 Manuguru 15:30 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express ?
  • Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express Train Number is 11303.

  • How many days in a week 11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express runs ?
  • 11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express train is 20m at Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express ?
  • Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express runs between Manuguru to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Manuguru at 15:30 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11303 ?
  • 11303 arrives on platform number 1 at Manuguru and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express?
  • Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1326km between Manuguru and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains