11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11274
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11273
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

11274/ Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11274/ Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Deori(DOE) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kareli(KY) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special 06620 Katni Junction 14:00 Itarsi Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11274.

  • How many days in a week 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11274 Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) runs between Katni Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 17:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11274 ?
  • 11274 arrives on platform number 3 at Katni Junction and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 335km between Katni Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16529/ SMVB-KIK EXPRESS run from SMVT Bengaluru to Karaikal. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ CBE-MAQ EXP run from COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CENTRAL. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16322/ CBE-NCJ EXP run from COIMBATORE JN to NAGERCOIL JUNCTION. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ NCJ CBE EXPRESS run from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)