11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express
  • Number
    11265
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11266
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11265/ Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11265/ Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 13:40 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Katora(KTO) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express 11265 Madan Mahal 13:40 Ambikapur 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express ?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express Train Number is 11265.

  • How many days in a week 11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Shahdol,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express ?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express runs between Madan Mahal to Ambikapur. It departs from Madan Mahal at 13:40 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11265 ?
  • 11265 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 432km between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains