11213 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
  • Number
    11213
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

11213/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11213/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 22117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati AC Special 02117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 11213 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Train Number is 11213.

  • How many days in a week 11213 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs ?
  • 11213 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11213 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11213 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs between Pune Junction to Amravati. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11213 ?
  • 11213 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 720km between Pune Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19206/ run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to AHMEDABAD JN. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18612/ BSBS RNC EXP run from BANARAS to RANCHI. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)