11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    11206
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    841km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11205
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 841km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 18:50 origin 0
LPJL(LPJL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Armur(ARMU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Basar(BSX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express 11206 Karimnagar 18:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)