11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    11206
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    841km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11205
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 841km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 19:45 origin 0
LPJL(LPJL) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Armur(ARMU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Basar(BSX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express 11206 Karimnagar 19:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)