11206 Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    11206
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    841km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11205
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 841km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11206/ Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 18:50 origin 0
LPJL(LPJL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Korutla(KRLA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Metpally(MTPI) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Armur(ARMU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Basar(BSX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express 11206 Karimnagar 18:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)