11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11205
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    841km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11206
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11205/ Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 841km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11205/ Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Basar(BSX) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Armur(ARMU) 10:05 10:06 1 1
LPJL(LPJL) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) 11205 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Karimnagar 13:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)