11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11205
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11206
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11205/ Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11205/ Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Basar(BSX) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Armur(ARMU) 10:05 10:06 1 1
LPJL(LPJL) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) 11205 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Karimnagar 13:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) Train Number is 11205.

  • How many days in a week 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) train is 5m at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Nizamabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Karimnagar/KRMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11205 ?
  • 11205 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Karimnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 843km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karimnagar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains