11205 Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11205
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    841km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11206
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11205/ Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 841km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11205/ Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Basar(BSX) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Armur(ARMU) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Metpally(MTPI) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Korutla(KRLA) 10:59 11:00 1 1
LPJL(LPJL) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Karimnagar(KRMR) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT) 11205 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Karimnagar 13:40 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)