11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11204
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11203
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11204/ Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11204/ Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:05 19:25 20 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Bundi(BUDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:20 06:50 30 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:38 15:39 1 1
Multai(MTY) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Katol(KATL) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express 11204 Jaipur Junction 16:30 Nagpur Junction 19:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)