11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11204
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11203
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11204/ Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11204/ Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:05 19:25 20 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Bundi(BUDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:20 06:50 30 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:38 15:39 1 1
Multai(MTY) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Katol(KATL) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express 11204 Jaipur Junction 16:30 Nagpur Junction 19:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express ?
  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express Train Number is 11204.

  • How many days in a week 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express train is 30m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express ?
  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11204 ?
  • 11204 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express?
  • Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1347km between Jaipur Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains