11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    11203
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1331km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22176
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1331km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:35 origin 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Multai(MTY) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Betul(BZU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Sehore(SEH) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:05 01:20 15 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express 22175 Nagpur Junction 10:35 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Thusday
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express 11203 Nagpur Junction 10:35 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 11203.

  • How many days in a week 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Chanderiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 10:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11203 ?
  • 11203 arrives on platform number 4,7 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1331km between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)