11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11203
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11204
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Multai(MTY) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express 11203 Nagpur Junction 11:55 Jaipur Junction 14:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express ?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Train Number is 11203.

  • How many days in a week 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express train is 30m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express ?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 11:55 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11203 ?
  • 11203 arrives on platform number 4,7 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express?
  • Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1347km between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains