11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11203
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11204
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Multai(MTY) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express 11203 Nagpur Junction 11:55 Jaipur Junction 14:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)