11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
  • Number
    11203
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11204
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11203/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Multai(MTY) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express 11203 Nagpur Junction 11:55 Jaipur Junction 14:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)