11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT)
  • Number
    11139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11140
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, CC, SL

11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hosapete Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:30 21:33 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Badami(BDM) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Munirabad(MRB) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Hosapete Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) Train Number is 11139.

  • How many days in a week 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot Junction, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hosapete Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 and reaches Hosapete Junction/HPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11139 ?
  • 11139 arrives on platform number 13,10 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 840km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Hosapete Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosapete Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)