11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
  • Number
    11139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11140
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Badami(BDM) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express 01039 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Train Number is 11139.

  • How many days in a week 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express runs ?
  • 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 and reaches Gadag Junction/GDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11139 ?
  • 11139 arrives on platform number 13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Gadag Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 753km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gadag Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains