11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
  • Number
    11139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11140
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Badami(BDM) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)