11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
  • Number
    11139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11140
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11139/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Badami(BDM) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)