11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11124
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11123
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Datia(DAA) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:55 25 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Moth(MOTH) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kalpi(KPI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Lalpur(LLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Paman(PMN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:14 00:17 3 1
Munderwa(MND) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:32 03:37 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sarai(SAI) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) 11124 Gwalior Junction 11:45 Barauni Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Train Number is 11124.

  • How many days in a week 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) train is 25m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 11:45 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11124 ?
  • 11124 arrives on platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 3 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1055km between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains