11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11124
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11123
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Datia(DAA) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:55 25 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Moth(MOTH) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kalpi(KPI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Lalpur(LLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Paman(PMN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:14 00:17 3 1
Munderwa(MND) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sarai(SAI) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) 11124 Gwalior Junction 11:45 Barauni Junction 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)